APTN Schedule

Today is January 15th, 2019

APTN

PDF:

12:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
The Cleaner

A cop hires William to clean up his estranged son, who is also on the police force; William tries to figure out how to grab an addict who is armed; Akani brings in a homeless woman; Swenton meets an alcoholic father and his daughter on a bus.

1:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Longmire

Mathias is forced to work with Walt when Henry uncovers the body of a drug dealer; Vic takes care of a housing problem; Malachi puts a price on Hector's head.

2:30

am
Saturday
Jan 12
The Other Side

CC|DVS

3:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Hell on Wheels

Cullen has to diffuse an internal threat to the railroad; tragedy strikes.

CC|DVS

4:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Queen of the Oil Patch

Self-made millionaire Massey Whiteknife attends a conservative Christian church and volunteers in the community; Iceis Rain is an award-winning recording artist.

CC|DVS

4:30

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Queen of the Oil Patch

Reluctantly, Massey takes a business trip to his hometown of Fort Chipewyan, Alberta to help a friend deal with tragedy and is confronted by his Mom about his plans to transition into Iceis Rain full time.

CC|DVS

5:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
APTN National News

News that not only informs, but inspires - that's APTN National News! When news that affects Aboriginal Peoples breaks, no one brings you more comprehensive coverage than the APTN news department.

HD|CC|SAP|New|DV
G

5:30

am
Saturday
Jan 12
APTN Investigates

Water. It’s a basic human right, right? Not in Pikangikum First Nation or many other reserves across Canada. As Jamuna Galay-Tamang finds out, a lack of clean drinking water has a profound effect on the health of Indigenous peoples living without it.

6:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Takuginai

Takuginai features the likes of ”Johnny” the lemming and other locally made puppets and young hosts.

6:23

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Anaana's Tent

Rita is invited to a birthday party, but her friend has an unusual request; Celina plays the mouth harp; a reading of the book "Leah's Mustache Party."

CC|DVS

6:46

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Teepee Time

Teepee reads a book; Teepee draws a picture of himself for the first time.

CC|DVS

7:11

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Teepee

Teepee s'habille et met la table pour la toute première fois.

CC|DVS

7:36

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Canot cocasse

Nico apprend qu'il peut très bien s'adapter quand les circonstances changent sans que ce soit moins intéressant.

CC|DVS

7:59

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Garderie Waf Waf

CC

8:11

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Garderie Waf Waf

Il fait très chaud aujourd'hui, et le pauvre Koda n'arrive pas à se rafraîchir; les Huskies comme Koda perdent peu leur pelage qui est encore très dense en été; les autres toutous essayent toutes sortes de ruses pour lui faire perdre des poils.

CC

8:23

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Défis extrêmes : L'Île de Pahkitew

David se met en danger en essayant de prouver à Cristelle qu'il ferait un excellent petit ami. Éléonore surprend tout le monde.

CC|DVS

8:46

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Teepee Time

Teepee goes camping and goes fishing for the very first time.

CC|DVS

9:11

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Doggy Day School

Koda has a difficult time trying to cool down.

CC

9:23

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Doggy Day School

Vlad insists on staying in character after filming a pirate movie, all the dogs want to be pirates.

CC

9:35

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Anaana's Tent

Rita talks about the importance of Inuit clothing and how it protects against the cold; Rita and Celina perform a throat song together; a reading of the book "Viivi's New Kamiks."

CC|DVS

10:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Planet Echo

Chuck and Andy find out just how important the wetlands are and what’s being done to preserve them.

10:30

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show

Archaeologist Dr. Rudy Reimer studies the ground.

CC|DVS

11:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Guardians Evolution

The Guardians venture underwater to Mariana Trench in search of an unidentified, powerful energy source.

CC|DVS

11:30

am
Saturday
Jan 12
The Deerskins

A zombie follows Thunder home after attending an auction.

CC|DVS

12:00

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
underEXPOSED

Gracey promotes world-renowned bike trials rider Ryan Leech on his new instructional videos.

CC|DVS

12:30

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
underEXPOSED

Gracey takes photos of Aboriginal female athlete Shana Pasapa.

CC|DVS

1:00

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Buy It, Fix It, Sell It

Willy tries to get recognition as a furniture designer while Mike thinks Joe is dead wrong about a zombie-themed project. Tiffany’s ambitious installation has a setback the night before the big reveal.

1:30

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Longmire

Mathias is forced to work with Walt when Henry uncovers the body of a drug dealer; Vic takes care of a housing problem; Malachi puts a price on Hector's head.

3:00

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Boys Don't Cry

Young female-to-male transgender Brandon Teena (Hilary Swank) leaves his hometown under threat when his ex-girlfriend's brother discovers that he's biologically female.

CC

5:30

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Buy It, Fix It, Sell It

Willy tries to get recognition as a furniture designer while Mike thinks Joe is dead wrong about a zombie-themed project. Tiffany’s ambitious installation has a setback the night before the big reveal.

6:00

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
APTN National News

News that not only informs, but inspires - that's APTN National News! When news that affects Aboriginal Peoples breaks, no one brings you more comprehensive coverage than the APTN news department.

HD|CC|SAP|New|DV
G

6:30

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Moosemeat & Marmalade

Art and Dan explore the British countryside pub culture and all of the culinary delights of UK's Somerset region.

7:00

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Arm Nation

Five arm wrestlers face off against the top competitors in the country on the second and final day of The National Arm Wrestling Championships.

CC|DVS

7:30

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Tribal Police Files

Tribal police officers respond to a call about cyber bullying against a local teenager.

CC|DVS

8:00

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
North of 60

The band council tries to impeach Albert; Nathan learns Teevee will testify against him.

9:00

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Boys Don't Cry

Young female-to-male transgender Brandon Teena (Hilary Swank) leaves his hometown under threat when his ex-girlfriend's brother discovers that he's biologically female.

CC

11:30

pm
Saturday
Jan 12
Caution: May Contain Nuts

The history of a super man.

12:00

am
Saturday
Jan 12
Boys Don't Cry

Young female-to-male transgender Brandon Teena (Hilary Swank) leaves his hometown under threat when his ex-girlfriend's brother discovers that he's biologically female.

CC